PJH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Apr 2011

Address

PJH HOLDINGS LIMITED
ALDER HOUSE
SLACKLEY BROW
KEARSLEY
BOLTON
BL4 8SL
Phone: 01204 707 070
Fax: 01204 573 140
Web:
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02873109
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1993
Dissolution Date:
5 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 19 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2010
Filed on:
19 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chung-fang Chen
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Errington
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Scott Ouyoung
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Powell
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Yates
25 Apr 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1993

Previous Company Names

HAULBASIC LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1993

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Dec 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 20 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 13 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 17 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 8 Aug 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years