PKL GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stella Way Bishops Cleeve Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL52 7DQ

Company number
02308713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2021

Next statement due by 15 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTABLE KITCHENS LIMITED1 May 1991
OPEN ALL DAY LIMITED9 May 1991
PORTABLE KITCHENS LIMITED1 November 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Registration of charge 023087130022, created on 2021-07-09

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Registration of charge 023087130021, created on 2021-06-21

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/08/2020 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023087130020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PKL GROUP (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company