PL REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Feb 2010

Address

PL REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED
GRANT THORTON UK LLP
11-13 PENHILL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF11 9UP
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02707741
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
18 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
11 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2008
Filed on:
16 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

PRIMESHADE LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2008
PRIMESHADE CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

PRIMESHADE HOUSE HEOL MOSTYN
VILLAGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PYLE
BRIDGEND
CF33 6BJ
Changed 13 Jan 2009

TY ATEBION
2 FFORDD YR HEN GAE
BOCAM PARK BRIDGEND
BRIDGEND
CF35 5LJ
Changed 26 Feb 2008

PRIMESHADE HOUSE 40B HEOL MOSTYN
VILLAGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PYLE
BRIDGEND CF33 6BJ
Changed 15 Apr 2007

UNIT 1A HEOL MOSTYN
VILLAGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PYLE BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN CF33 6BJ
Changed 23 Oct 1997

35 HEOL FACH
NORTH CORNELLY
NR BRIDGEND
MID GLAM CF33 4LB
Changed 1 Jun 1996

1 KILMARSH ROAD
LONDON
W6 OPL
Changed 13 Feb 1993

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 29 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plrealisationstwozerozeroeight.co.uk
www.plrealisationstwenty08.co.uk
www.plrealisations2008.co.uk
www.plrealisationstwenty08.com
www.plrealisations2008.com
www.plrealisationstwozerozeroeight.com
www.plrealisationstwenty08.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 11 Mar 2008 6
31 Mar 2006 25 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 24 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 17 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 3 Sep 2004 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years