PL123 REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Mar 2015

Address

PL123 REALISATIONS LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE
(805 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01233 840 141
Phone: 0800 019 7009
Fax: 01233 840 202
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01907111
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1985
Dissolution Date:
24 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£120.00 on 2 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £18,873 £1,104
Debtors: £526,253 £458,810
Creditors due within one year: £1,179,305 £1,212,819
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£317,105 -£494,886
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,500 £10,509
Total Assets less Liabilities: £12,047 -£261,769
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,047 -£261,769
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirk Jones
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Trevor Markham
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2013
MERRITTS PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

PARK LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

PIVINGTON MILL PLUCKLEY
ASHFORD
KENT
TN27 0PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2014

UNIT 7 FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE HAMSTREET ROAD
RUCKINGE
KENT
TN26 2PL
Changed 25 Oct 2010

BEECH HILL
GLASSENBURY ROAD
CRANBROOK
KENT TN17 2QJ
Changed 10 Aug 2005

UNIT 2 FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL PARK
BRISLEY LANE RUCKINGE
ASHFORD
KENT TN26 2PW
Changed 18 Jan 1999

UNIT 2 FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL PARK
BRISLEY LANE
ASHFORD
KENT TN26 2PW
Changed 30 Mar 1998

7 LINDEN CLOSE
TUNBRIDGE
KENT
TN4 8HH
Changed 3 Feb 1998

WHARF HOUSE
MEDWAY WHARF ROAD
TONBRIDGE KENT
TN9 1RF
Changed 29 Oct 1990

78 HARDY STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 2SJ
Changed 14 Apr 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £838,757.63
Bristol City Council
4 £81,888.33
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
14 £159,708.00
London Borough of Bromley
1 £998.75
London Borough of Islington
3 £82,750.55
South Gloucestershire Council
4 £50,683.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plonetwothreerealisations.co.uk
www.pl123realisations.co.uk
www.plonetwothreerealisations.com
www.pl123realisations.com
www.plonetwothreerealisations.org
www.pl123realisations.sports
www.pl123realisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 19 Jun 2013 2
30 Apr 2012 19 Apr 2013 12
30 Apr 2011 4 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 13 Aug 2010 4
30 Apr 2009 4 Jul 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years