PLACE : ARCHITECTURE LTD

Company number 04145739



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
FINCH HOUSE THE STREET LITTLE SNORING FAKENHAM NORFOLK ENGLAND NR21 0HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALCON CONSULTING LIMITED26 March 2001
BUJ PALMER LTD.29 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/11/2018 FROM 75 MARSHFIELD ROAD GOOLE EAST YORKSHIRE DN14 5JQ ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£5.07k
Fixed assets
£4.78k
Current creditors
£9.41k
Shareholders funds
£433
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company