PLAN (GB) LIMITED



Legal registered address
78 High Street Epping Essex CM16 4AE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£141.87k
Current assets
£249.92k
Current creditors
£106.79k
Shareholders funds
£107.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04410376
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2021

Next statement due by 6 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C10 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-23 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Gareth Raymond Jones as a director on 2021-12-20

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Change of details for Hanborough Enterprises Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-25

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company