PLAN B DIGITAL LTD

Address

PLAN B DIGITAL LTD
2ND FLOOR
109 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W5 5TL
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08178239
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,300.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £19,694 £3,809 £33,999
Debtors: £16,528 £421,128
Creditors due within one year: £5,749 £1,250 £457,144
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,945 £19,087 -£2,017
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,284,302 £1,373,891
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£383,404 -£4,804
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£383,404 -£4,804 -£2,017
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Duval
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Saladin El Ayoubi El Idrissi
28 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Evelyn Howse
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAN B DIGITAL LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2014
PAN B DIGITAL LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2014
MPOWER PAYMENT LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2014
MPOWER PAYMENT LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

HOUSE C
47 AMHERST ROAD EALING
LONDON
W13 8LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 12 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years