PLANARCH LIMITED

Address

PLANARCH LIMITED
KINGSWAY COURT
54 KINGSWAY
BISHOP AUCKLAND DURHAM
DL14 7JF
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03236737
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £7,896 £454 £517
Debtors: £21,710 £35,860 £55,861
Creditors due within one year: £5,229 £836 £287
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,377 £35,478 £56,091
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,803 £21,231 £38,129
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,754 £14,427 £18,142
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,754 £14,427 £18,142
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Lavender
13 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Eileen Wilson
20 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
31 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

PLANARCH DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2012
PADGETT LAVENDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
THE BRITANNIA SUITE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 18 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.planarch.co.uk
www.planarch.services
www.planarch.fund
www.planarch.company
www.planarch.holdings
www.planarch.financial
www.planarch.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 13 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 12 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 18 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 4 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 13 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years