PLANCAST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 38 Vincent Carey Road Rotherwas Industrial Estate Hereford England HR2 6FE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£650.97k
Current assets
£943.71k
Fixed assets
£41.43k
Current creditors
£290.87k
Shareholders funds
£421.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04455025
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
6 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2021

Next statement due by 24 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CPDC LIMITED4 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor Suite Five the Old Haybarn Rosebery Mews Mentmore Bedfordshire LU7 0UE to Unit 38 Vincent Carey Road Rotherwas Industrial Estate Hereford HR2 6FE on 2022-01-26

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Cessation of Plancast Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

19/12/2119 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Change of details for Mr Christopher Leslie Chappell as a person with significant control on 2021-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Change of details for Mr Christopher Leslie Chappell as a person with significant control on 2021-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company