PLANEHOUSE LIMITED

Company number 04899241



Last updated 11 June 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 LLYS CASTAN PARC MENAI BUSINESS PARK BANGOR GWYNEDD WALES LL57 4FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2972 LIMITED11 November 2003
CARLTON (NORTH WALES) LIMITED9 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/05/1910 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIOR WYN LLWYD HAYWARDView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2018 FROM LLANDYGAI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LLANDYGAI BANGOR GWYNEDD LL57 4YHView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2018 FROM UNIT 6 LLYS CASTAN PARC MENAI BUSINESS PARK BANGOR GWYNEDD LL57 4FH WALESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company