PLANET CONTRACTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Planet House Edward Way Burgess Hill West Sussex England RH15 9TZ

Company number
01878311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTICFLOW LIMITED28 March 1985
SMILEBERRY CEILINGS LIMITED28 January 1991
LINKSPAN INTERIORS LIMITED7 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with updates

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 018783110015 in full

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company