PLANIT TRADING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

PLANIT TRADING LIMITED
THE OLD BAKEHOUSE
COURSE ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7HL
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07219723
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bristow
12 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLANIT TYRE RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

2 LAKE END COURT
TAPLOW ROAD, TAPLOW
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 0JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 11 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 25 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years