PLANMECA (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Oak Court, Pilgrims Walk Prologis Park Coventry England CV6 4QH

Company number
00443223
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2020

Next statement due by 18 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAUDIUS ASH,SONS & CO.LIMITED27 September 1989
DAVIS HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED16 March 2004
PLANDENT LIMITED5 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jouko Nykänen as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jukka Kanerva as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Ari Kalevi Pitkanen as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Veli Bjorn Hjalmar Makela as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

25/07/2125 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLANMECA (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company