PLANSAFE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

PLANSAFE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
49 BUCCLEUCH STREET
DUMFRIES
DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DG1 2AB
Phone: 01228 525 993
Phone: 01387 255 535
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC158117
VAT Number:
GB406 9595 66
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1,116 £221 £1,146
Debtors: £128,270 £126,284 £71,056
Creditors due within one year: £117,298 £100,029 £51,825
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,053 £37,441 £36,315
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,774
Total Assets less Liabilities: £47,362 £46,717 £48,308
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,362 £46,717 £48,308
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Mcveigh
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Wood
31 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
31 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

PLANSAFE (HEALTH & SAFETY SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

51 RAE STREET
DUMFRIES
DG1 1JD
Changed 21 Feb 2011

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 28 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years