PLANT AND CONSUMABLE SERVICES LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 11 Oct 2017)

Address

PLANT AND CONSUMABLE SERVICES LIMITED
CENTRAL SQUARE 29
WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DL
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04132575
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£126,250.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Mar 2017

PLANT AND CONSUMABLE SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 04132575) Trading Name: PACS Nature of Business: Other retail, and renting and leasing of other machinery Registered office: Unit 4 Boundary Court, Willow Farm Business Park, Castle Donington, Derbyshire DE74 2UD Principal trading address: Unit 4 Boundary Court, Willow Farm Business Park, Castle Donington, Derbyshire DE74 2UD Office Holder Details: Toby Scott Underwood (IP number 9270) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds LS1 4DL and Anthony Steven Barrell (IP number 9523) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Donington Court, Pegasus Business Park, Castle Donington, East Midlands DE74 2UZ. Date of Appointment: 6 March 2017. Further information about this case is available from David Cheverton or Tom Wadey at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP at david.j.cheverton@uk.pwc.com / thomas.wadey@uk.pwc.com.

Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Eccleshall
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Evans
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRE AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2008

Previous Company Names

LAW 2251 LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 BOUNDARY COURT
WILLOW FARM BUSINESS PARK
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2UD
Changed 30 Mar 2017

UNIT 9B
WILLOW FARM BUSINESS PARK
CASTLE DONNINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2UB
Changed 18 Oct 2012

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
Changed 8 Sep 2004

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
Changed 11 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 73 times in the last few years