PLANTAVI LIMITED

Company number 06455663



Last updated 18 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 41B STOCKHOLM ROAD HULL ENGLAND HU7 0XW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D. MAYO JOINERY LIMITED14 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2019 FROM UNIT 41A STOCKHOLM ROAD HULL HU7 0XW ENGLANDView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
27/12/1827 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£12
Current assets
£248.26k
Current creditors
£341.20k
Shareholders funds
£15.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company