PLANTOURS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

PLANTOURS LIMITED
55 DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7JT
Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03568606
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
9 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2010
Filed on:
18 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Afedakis
28 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paulette Afentakis
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

SHAWCOVE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

53-55 DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7JT
Changed 16 Jun 2009

WINDSOR HOUSE
50 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0HW
Changed 13 Jan 1999

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 29 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plantours.co.uk
www.plan.tours
www.plantours.food
www.plantours.services
www.plantours.org
www.plantours.restaurant
www.plantours.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 30 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 27 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 14 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years