PLASFLOW LIMITED

Address

PLASFLOW LIMITED
FULLFLOW HOUSE HOLBROOK AVENUE
HOLBROOK INDUSTRIAL,
HOLBROOK, SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 3FF
Phone: 01709 786 970
Fax: 01709 378 970
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03919619
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Oglesby
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Pett
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Pett
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Stott
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

OPTICMIND LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

WALKER & CO 4TH FLOOR
3 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9HD
Changed 12 Jul 2000

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 9 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plasflow.legal
www.plasflow.creditcard
www.plasflow.clothing
www.plasflow.directory
www.plasflow.town
www.plasflow.properties
www.plasflow.kitchen

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years