PLASMA & THERMAL COATINGS LTD.

Company number 03047279



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
SPRINGWOOD COURT SPRINGWOOD CLOSE TYTHERINGTON BUSINESS PARK MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK10 2XF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2014

Next statement due by 12 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMEBID LIMITED31 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1415 July 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
07/07/147 July 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
18/06/1418 June 2014Annual return made up to 14 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£147.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company