PLASMATECH ONLINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 MUIRFIELD AVENUE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 6UP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£29.52k
Current assets
£73.84k
Fixed assets
£178.21k
Current creditors
£21.30k
Shareholders funds
£223.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03693923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2021

Next statement due by 25 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLASMATECH (UK) LIMITED20 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

15/01/2115 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

21/01/2021 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLASMATECH ONLINE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company