PLASTIC FORMERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

PLASTIC FORMERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
UNIT 1 CROWN POINT SOUTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
KING STREET, DENTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M34 6PF
Phone: 0161 320 7200
Fax: 0161 335 0109
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02479665
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£300,003.00 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £7,573 £11,926 £2,230
Debtors: £1,694 £32,037 £19,697
Creditors due within one year: £598,491 £568,395 £517,253
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£589,224 -£524,432 -£495,326
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,063,735 £2,329,124 £2,424,014
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,792,360 £3,592,207 £3,525,237
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,792,360 £3,592,207 £3,525,237
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Jepson
16 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stuart Jepson
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Alexandra Rhodes
16 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEXANDRA CLARE RHODES,DANIEL STUART JEPSON,ROBERT GRAHAM TRUSTEES LIMITED,STUART WILLIAM JEPSON
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2015
STUART WILLIAM JEPSON, ALEXANDRA CLARE RHODES, DANIEL STUART JEPSON AND ROBERT GRAHAM TRUSTEES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 10 Dec 2011
STUART WILLIAM JEPSON, ALEXANDRA CLARE RHODES, DANIEL STUART JEPSON AND ROBERT GRAHAM TRUSTEES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Nov 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF BUILDING LICENCE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 1991

Previous Company Names

PLASTIC FORMERS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

CROWN POINT SOUTH INDUSTRIAL
PARK
KING STREET, DENTON
MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE
M34 6PF
Changed 16 Jan 2013

DISBURY HOUSE
748 WILMSLOW ROAD
DISBURY
MANCHESTER M20 2DW
Changed 3 Aug 1999

DIDSBURY HOUSE
748 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
M20 0DW
Changed 11 May 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 26 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 18 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 7 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years