PLASTIC VILLAGE LIMITED

Address

PLASTIC VILLAGE LIMITED
215B KENTON LANE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 8RP
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03942051
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £38,891 £33,568 £5,081
Debtors: £123,469 £102,797 £157,159
Creditors due within one year: £161,136 £158,007 £150,320
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,210 £9,770 £34,075
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £56,495 £19,055 £46,848
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56,495 £19,055 £46,848
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mina Shah
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mishal Shah
12 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Vipul Shah
12 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2000
STEPHEN RICHARD ALLEN
CHARGE CONTAINED IN A LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

PAPERMATCH LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

215 KENTON LANE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 8RP
Changed 8 Mar 2010

100 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1EN
Changed 22 Mar 2006

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 1 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 23 Jul 2015 11
31 Aug 2013 30 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years