PLASTICON UK LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 8B MARINA COURT CASTLE STREET HULL HU1 1TJ

Company number
01118219
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARLWAY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED25 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1915 May 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/01/1919 January 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/12/1814 December 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company