PLASTICS PLANET LTD

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

PLASTICS PLANET LTD
35 (VICTORIA TRADE PARK) TURNELLS MILL LANE
DENINGTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2RN

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787679
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Patel
22 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Patel
22 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UK GREENWAY WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 ROBINSON CLOSE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTON
UK
NN16 8PU
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plasticsplanet.co.uk
www.plasticsplanet.org
www.plasticsplanet.net
www.plasticsplanet.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years