PLASTOCHEM LIMITED



Last updated 4 February 2020
Legal registered address
16 WINCHFIELD CLOSE KENTON HARROW MIDDLESEX HA3 0DT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£65.81k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£50.00k
Shareholders funds
£5.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05671364
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RECYCLEDPLASTICS.COM LIMITED16 September 2014
SIMBA ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED25 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

25/08/1925 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company