PLASTXWORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 ST MARYS CLOSE WAVENDON MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK17 8LN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£41
Current creditors
£48.34k
Shareholders funds
£-48.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02816107
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2019

Next statement due by 21 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

70100 - Activities of head offices

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAYFIELD MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/207 February 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/05/1916 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/05/1819 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLASTXWORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company