PLATFORM CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
8 CHESHIRE AVENUE LOSTOCK GRALAM NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW9 7UA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£50.08k
Current assets
£1.77m
Current creditors
£1
Shareholders funds
£1.77m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04380805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RCSG LIMITED5 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/207 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/02/195 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL INGRAM MICRO, INC

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLATFORM CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company