PLATFORM SALES & HIRE LIMITED

Address

PLATFORM SALES & HIRE LIMITED
ACCESS CENTRE SUMMERSON ROAD
BLEAK HALL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK6 1LE
Phone: 01908 256 365
Phone: 01908 888 288
Phone: 0845 408 4412
Phone: 0845 047 4400
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03845635
VAT Number:
GB108 2211 60
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Feb
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 5 Oct 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £290,908 £343,324 £324,397
Debtors: £1,512,963 £1,622,492 £1,180,569
Creditors due within one year: £3,676,372 £3,216,558 £2,469,354
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,741,804 -£1,168,729 -£522,227
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,639,062 £4,060,785 £2,701,024
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,762,866 £1,355,544 £1,146,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,762,866 £1,355,544 £1,146,556
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Caney
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Caney
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Georgina Howard
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Howard
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2015
THE TRUSTEES OF THE ALAN DREW LIMITED PENSION SCHEME
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2010

Previous Company Names

PLATFORM SALES LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2005
PANTHER PLATFORM SALES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2004
PLATFORM RENTALS (LUTON) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2002
PANTHER WORK PLATFORMS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2001
PWP SHELF LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

ACCESS CENTRE BOSS AVENUE
GROVEBURY ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Aug 2011

C/O BENTLEY JENNISON
CEDAR HOUSE BRECKLAND
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
MK14 6EX
Changed 5 Mar 2008

C/O BARNES MENZIES FRENCH LTD
CHARTER HOUSE 426 AVEBURY
BOULEVARD CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2HS
Changed 22 Oct 2004

1D BRITANNIA HOUSE
LEAGRAVE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU3 1RJ
Changed 15 Feb 2001

TERNION COURT
264-268 UPPER FOURTH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1DP
Changed 11 Oct 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £37,458.91

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.platformsalesnhire.co.uk
www.platformsaleshire.co.uk
www.platformsalesandhire.co.uk
www.platformsalesandhire.com
www.platformsaleshire.com
www.platformsalesnhire.com
www.platformsaleshire.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
25 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 21 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 27 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 29 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 11 Aug 2013 6
28 Feb 2012 11 Jun 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years