PLATINO LTD

Address

PLATINO LTD
UNIT 10 SPITFIRE BUS PK
HAWKER ROAD
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 4WD
Phone: 0845 094 0007
Fax: 0845 094 0006
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02588566
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,004.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £33,370 £10,132 £2,234
Debtors: £111,056 £112,013 £103,514
Creditors due within one year: £361,767 £382,600 £476,820
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£198,680 -£238,141 -£265,998
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,067 £22,887
Total Assets less Liabilities: £31,036 £27,134 £43,709
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,036 £27,134 £43,709
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Edwards
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Graham Ledger
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tania O'donnell
5 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLENWHERRY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2010
IL PONTE LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2006
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1993

Previous Company Names

BEST BEVERAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

AIRPORT HOUSE LEDGERS LIMITED
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0XZ
Changed 28 Feb 2017

SUITE L8 AIRPORT HOUSE, PURLEY WAY,
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0XZ
UK
Changed 10 Feb 2011

SUITE L8 AIRPORT HOUSE, PURLEY WAY,
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0XZ
UK
Changed 23 Mar 2009

AIRPORT HOUSE
SUITE 43-45 PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0XZ
Changed 20 Mar 2009

21-25 STAFFORD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 4BQ
Changed 23 Sep 2004

UNIT 1 THERAPIA LANE TRADING
ESTATE, THERAPIA LANE
CROYDON
CR0 3DN
Changed 14 Apr 2003

UNIT 12 ORCHARD INDUSTRIAL PARK
STREETERS LANE
BEDDINGTON
SURREY SM6 7ND
Changed 7 Dec 1998

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 17 Mar 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years