PLATINUM CONSULTING SURREY LIMITED

Address

PLATINUM CONSULTING SURREY LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
4, ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5AX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06054414
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £86,999 £50 £431
Debtors: £120,071 £309,666 £229,204
Creditors due within one year: £4,558 £93,544 £78,400
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £202,512 £266,172 £1,230,539
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £770,931 £547,144 £1,205,203
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£568,419 -£280,971 £42,580
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£568,419 -£280,971 £42,580
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dunstan
26 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jan Munnik
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT LEE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

ELZETAN LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5, THE OLD DAIRY GODSTONE GREEN
GODSTONE
SURREY
RH9 8DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2011

SUITE D, UNIT 1, JUPITER COURT
10-12 TOLWORTH RISE SOUTH
SURBITON
SURREY
KT5 9NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Aug 2010

14 BERGER CLOSE
PETTS WOOD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 1HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2008

11 BRIDGE STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8BL
Changed 10 Jun 2008

14 BERGER CLOSE
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 1HA
Changed 30 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 5 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years