PLATO LEARNING (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Nov 2010

Address

PLATO LEARNING (UK) LIMITED
GRENVILLE COURT
BRITWELL ROAD
BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 8DF
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software consultancy & supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02404387
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1989
Dissolution Date:
21 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
2 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Jacobus
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Kees
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PIZZA HUT (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2005
LCH PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2005
ALTOVALE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2003
ALTOVALE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2002
ALTOVALE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2001
ALTOVALE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2000
OXFORD INSTRUMENTS PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 1999
OXFORD INSTRUMENTS PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1992

Previous Company Names

TRO LEARNING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2008 FROM, GRENVILLE COURT, BRITWELL ROAD, BURNHAM, BUCKHINGHAMSHIRE, SL1 8DF
Changed 26 Mar 2008

ATESMAN HOUSE, STAFFERTON WAY, MAIDENHEAD, BERKSHIRE SL6 1AD
Changed 14 May 2007

LANCASTER COURT, CORONATION ROAD, CRESSEX, BUSINESS PA, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3TD
Changed 16 Aug 2004

OOK HOUSE, RIVERSIDE PARK, POYLE ROAD COLNBROOK, BERKSHIRE SL3 0AA
Changed 2 Jul 1999

RT 1ST FLOOR , EAST WING, UNIT 1 , HEATHROW BOULEVARD, BATH ROAD , WEST DRAYTON, MIDDLESEX UB7 ODB
Changed 16 Jun 1994

TLING HOUSE, 35/37 CANNON STREET, LONDON, EC4M 5SD
Changed 19 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 2 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 25 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 26 Jun 2007 8
31 Oct 2005 12 Jul 2006 9
31 Oct 2004 30 Nov 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years