PLAXTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Plaxton Park Cayton Low Road Eastfield Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 3BY

Company number
05101150
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2021

Next statement due by 28 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 1032 LIMITED24 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-29

View Document

05/10/205 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICHARD PAUL DAVIES

View Document

05/10/205 October 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN ROBERTSON

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/12/1929 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLAXTON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company