PLAY OLDHAM LTD.

Address

PLAY OLDHAM LTD.
123-125 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 1TG
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 627 3000
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05188919
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£50.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Wayman
26 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

PLAY! OLDHAM LTD
Changed 28 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 10 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.playoldham.net
www.playoldham.sports
www.playoldham.active
www.playoldham.org.uk
www.playoldham.org
www.playoldham.and
www.playoldh.am

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 13 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 8 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 20 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 18 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years