PLAYBOX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

PLAYBOX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
BROOKMANS PARK TELEPORT
GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 6NE
Phone: 01707 664 444
Fax: 01707 661 155
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05830402
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£950.00 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £21,891 £2,455 £5,059
Debtors: £18,323 £436 £21
Creditors due within one year: £108,737 £8,911 £70,873
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,523 -£6,020 -£65,793
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,636 -£6,019 -£65,666
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Ash
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Pavlin Rahnev
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BPC 2098 LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

COLLINS HOUSE
32-38 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL9 8EL
Changed 30 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.playboxtechnology.co.uk
www.playbox.technology
www.playboxtechnology.net
www.playboxtechnology.services
www.playboxtechnology.org
www.playboxtechnology.org.uk
www.playboxtechnology.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years