PLAYBOX TECHNOLOGY (UK) LTD

Address

PLAYBOX TECHNOLOGY (UK) LTD
BROOKMANS PARK TELEPORT
GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 6NE
Phone: 01707 664 444
Fax: 01707 661 155
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05176689
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 25 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £56,111 £534,445
Debtors: £230,527 £207,925
Creditors due within one year: £597,169 £1,085,536
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£261,482 -£300,771
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£252,670 -£285,150
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Ash
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Donald Ash
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ON-AIR SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

39 ALZEY GARDENS
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5SX
Changed 27 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 5 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years