PLAYDALE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Haverthwaite Ulverston Cumbria LA12 8AE
Company received £152,100 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£482.62k
Current assets
£4.33m
Fixed assets
£931.61k
Current creditors
£2.58m
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00525615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2022

Next statement due by 29 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEO.C.CROASDALE (HAVERTHWAITE) LIMITED15 October 1998
G C CROASDALE LIMITED13 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company