PLAYER ID LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

PLAYER ID LTD
6 ROSEBANK CLOSE
RED HALL LANE
LEEDS
LS17 8FS
Classification:

Finishing of textiles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08160683
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Hunt
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FROM STITCH TO PITCH LTD
Changed 13 May 2013

Previous Addresses

5 THEALE LAKES BUSINESS PARK, MOULDEN WAY
SULHAMSTEAD
READING
RG7 4GB
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Nov 2014

3 SUMMER COURT
SINDLESHAM
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Nov 2013

3 SUMMER COURT
SINDLESHAM
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4TY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.playerid.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 23 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years