PLAYGOLF (HOLDINGS) PLC

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2011

Address

PLAYGOLF (HOLDINGS) PLC
51 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9HS
Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02836921
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1993
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
21 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2008
Filed on:
15 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hitesh Gadhia
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Mealey
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Montgomery
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Wainman
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Wallace
25 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2009
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
CHARGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2005
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
CHARGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2004
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

VISION IN SPORT LTD
Changed 10 Aug 1998
EAGLEDRIVE LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

4-12 MORTON STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5SY
Changed 6 Feb 2009

WESTFIELD HOUSE SCHOOL LANE
PRIORS MARSTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV47 7RR
Changed 31 Jul 2007

52/54 THE GREEN
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 9AB
Changed 8 Feb 1999

42 TREGARVON ROAD
LONDON
SW11 5QE
Changed 9 Jun 1998

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1P 5PD
Changed 13 Sep 1996

70 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON. W1P 1LR.
Changed 13 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.playgolf.and
www.playgolf.sport
www.playgolf.club
www.play.golf
www.playgolf.active
www.playgolf.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 21 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 7 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 10 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 15 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 17 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years