PLAYJAM LTD



Last updated 16 April 2020
Legal registered address
12 - 12A MARGARET STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1W 8RH

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£8.45k
Current assets
£581.47k
Fixed assets
£3.25k
Current creditors
£16.19m
Shareholders funds
£-44.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03364451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STATIC 2358 LIMITED23 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

26/06/1926 June 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/17

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company