PLAYRECORD.NET LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 46a Tong Park Baildon Shipley West Yorkshire England BD17 7QD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£2.88k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£330
Shareholders funds
£2.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04421245
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUSHING SHOPPER LIMITED11 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLAYRECORD.NET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company