PLAYSPORT GAMES LTD

Address

PLAYSPORT GAMES LTD
WESTBURY HOUSE
15 BURY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU2 4YZ
Web:
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487983
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £142,491 £254,698
Debtors: £241,772 £49,456
Creditors due within one year: £57,377 £69,001
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £326,886 £235,153
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £339,979 £238,163
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Evans
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christian West
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Samuel White
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APPY GO LUCKY LTD
Changed 8 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2016

CROSSWEYS HOUSE 28-30 HIGH STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3EL
Changed 21 Nov 2016

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 2 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years