PLAYTOP LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 ENTERPRISE WAY, JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK DERBY DE21 4BB

Company number
01534915
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES LAWRENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED22 January 2003
REPLAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED12 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/04/189 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLAYTOP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company