PLENARY PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

PLENARY PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PLENARY BV HOUSE
QUEENS SQUARE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1PA
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06255748
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £54,753 £1,295,874 £751,863
Debtors: £2,014,646 £2,552,029 £893,009
Creditors due within one year: £2,006,887 £3,999,534 £1,967,064
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62,512 -£151,631 -£322,192
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £840,514 £449,114 £190,058
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Mcglade
22 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Mcglade
22 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Popple
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

MES (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 25 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

50 HALL DRIVE
ACKLAM
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS5 7ET
Changed 28 Nov 2013

50/6 PERRY AVENUE
TEESSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THORNABY-ON-TEES
TS17 9LN
Changed 20 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plenaryprojectsolutions.co.uk
www.plenaryprojectsolutions.com
www.plenaryprojectsolutions.support
www.plenaryprojectsolutions.org
www.plenaryprojectsolutions.services
www.plenaryprojectsolutions.agency
www.plenaryprojectsolutions.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 25 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 8 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 17 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code