PLESSEY SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tamerton Road Roborough Plymouth Devon PL6 7BQ

Company number
04129612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
X-FAB U.K. LTD.14 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Dr Keith Strickland as a director on 2022-04-06

View Document

24/03/2224 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with no updates

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/06/2020

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company