PLEXUS ALTITUDE LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Apr 2012

Address

PLEXUS ALTITUDE LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3RT
(419 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Other software consultancy and supply

Other computer related activities

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03371577
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
11 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£351.60 on 11 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
5 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2010
Filed on:
11 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Mcwilliam
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Roberts
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REGAL HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

PLEXUS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

61 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HX
Changed 27 Sep 2010

ROCKMILL HOUSE ROCKMILL
CHELTENHAM ROAD
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 6LF
Changed 8 Dec 2008

88 REDWOOD AVENUE
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST15 0DB
Changed 13 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plexusaltitude.co.uk
www.plexusaltitude.com
www.plexusaltitude.one
www.plexusaltitude.science
www.plexusaltitude.technology
www.plexusaltitude.consulting
www.plexusaltitude.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 25 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 4 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code