PLEXUS CORP (UK) LIMITED

Address

PLEXUS CORP (UK) LIMITED
PINNACLE HILL
KELSO
ROXBURGHSHIRE
TD5 8XX
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC146948
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Jermain
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Denis Kerr
5 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Laura Middlemass
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Oliver Mihm
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angelo Ninivaggi
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KELTEK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

MCGRIGOR DONALD
ERSKINE HOUSE
68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH EH2 4NF
Changed 15 Jan 1994

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 19 Nov 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plexuscorp.co.uk
www.plexuscorp.equipment
www.plexuscorp.org
www.plexuscorp.org.uk
www.plexus.corp

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Oct 2015 1 Jul 2016 9
27 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
28 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5
29 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
1 Oct 2011 16 Jan 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years