PLOTT UK LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Address

PLOTT UK LTD
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06725756
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Feb 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Notices published in the Gazette

1 Sep 2016

PLOTT UK LIMITED (Company Number 06725756) Registered office: Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh SO53 3TZ. Previous registered office of company: 6 Hays Lane, London, Bridge, London SE1 2HB Principal trading address: 6 Hays Lane, London, Bridge, London SE1 2HB Previous registered name(s) in the last 12 months: None Other trading (names) or style(s): None Nature of business: Sale of Land Who summoned the meeting: The Joint Liquidators Purpose of meeting: To receive the Joint Liquidator’s report of the winding up and consider granting the Joint Liquidators his release under Section 174 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (as amended) Venue fixed for meeting: RSM, Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, SO53 3TZ Date of Meeting: 24 October 2016 at 11:00 am Date and time by which proofs of debt and proxies and must be lodged: 12 noon on 21 October 2016 Place at which they must be lodged: Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh SO53 3TY Correspondence address & contact details of case manager Lisa Duell023 8064 6437 RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh SO53 3TY Name, address & contact details of Joint Liquidators Primary Office Holder: Nigel Fox Appointed: 17 August 2011 Baker Tilly Creditor Services LLP, Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh SO53 3TY 023 8064 6421 IP Number: 8891 Joint Office Holder: Nedim Ailyan Appointed: 17 August 2011 Griffins, 142 - 148 Main Road, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 6NZ 020 8302 4344 IP Number: 9072 In the Manchester District Registry No 1109 of 2010

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nationwide Secretarial Services Limited
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Pering
12 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLOTT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

6 HAYS LANE
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 2HB
Changed 13 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2009 FROM
117 DARTFORD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 3EN
Changed 29 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plottuk.co.uk
www.plottuk.com
www.plottuk.net
www.plottuk.org
www.plottuk.org.uk
www.plottuk.services
www.plottuk.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
16 Jul 2010 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years