PLP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

PLP CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
30 ROCHDALE LANE
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 1PF
Phone: 07795 618 724
Phone: 07811 165 205
Phone: 01706 627 512
Fax: 01706 691 969
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03244506
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Bradley
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mary Bradley
13 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Bradley
13 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Joanne James
30 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TECHNICAL & GENERAL GUARANTEE COMPANY S.A.
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

MOTIONBEAM LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

NORDEN HOUSE
796 EDENFIELD ROAD NORDEN
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL12 7RB
Changed 6 Feb 2013

PLP HOUSE
HOLMES STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE OL12 6AQ
Changed 9 Nov 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 26 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 11 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 27 Nov 2012 2
30 Sep 2011 23 Nov 2011 2
30 Sep 2010 9 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years