PLUMBASE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quayside 2a Wilderspool Park Greenalls Avenue Stockton Heath England WA4 6HL

Company number
00181691
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 May 1922
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2024

Next statement due by 28 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUMLEY & HUNT,LIMITED8 March 1995
H. BRADLEY LIMITED14 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2414 February 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-02-14 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

20/02/2320 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
06/10/226 October 2022 Termination of appointment of Douglas Talbot Mcnair as a director on 2022-10-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company