PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD



Last updated 9 September 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 KENDAL FELL BUSINESS PARK UNDERBARROW ROAD KENDAL ENGLAND LA9 5RR

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Cash in bank
£2.04k
Current assets
£434.65k
Fixed assets
£168.88k
Current creditors
£379.92k
Shareholders funds
£84.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04228769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2020

Next statement due by 31 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLUMGARTHS FARM SHOP LIMITED26 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED PLUMGARTHS FARM SHOP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/06/19

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEPHEN CHAMBERS

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN GELDARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company